Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Alexandria Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Alexandria AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Alexandria Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Alexandria MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Alexandria Crime Index 2832651.34479.3
 
Alexandria Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Alexandria Murders 007
Alexandria Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Alexandria Robberies 218.7205.8
Alexandria Aggravated Assaults 14131.2336.5
 
Alexandria Property Crimes 2752576.43906.1
Alexandria Burglaries 15140.5813.2
Alexandria Larceny/Thefts 2452295.32601.7
Alexandria Motor Vehicle Thefts 15140.5501.5
 
Alexandria Arsons 1  765.58N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Alexandria crime collection area population of 10,674.
  • Alexandria crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Alexandria crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Alexandria

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Alexandria crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Alexandria crime level is worse than national average.

 ALEXANDRIA STATISTICS
 Alexandria Population: 8820
 Male Population: 4108
 Female Population: 4712
 Households: 4047
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.06
Alexandria Population
Alexandria Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement